Juny - July 2017 - IN-HOUSE SHOW JUMPING RESULTS
Somerby Equestrian Centre - Riding School
CLASS 1: Sunday 4th June – x poles Children
1st - Jess Duke - Blackjack
2nd - Julia Furey - Joey
3rd - Christina - Amber
4th - Erin Vivian - Cinderella
5th - Sydney Logue - Mischief
CLASS 2: Sunday 11th June – Straight poles (40cm) Children
1st - Christina - Amber
2nd - Jess Duke - Blackjack
3rd - Jess Stirrup - Storm
4th - Lucy McLoud - Thomas
5th - Hera Chatterton - Thomas
6th - Evie Payne - Trigger
CLASS 3: Sunday 18th June – Straight poles (60 cm) under 11yrs
1st - Amber Hollingworth - Rio
2nd - Christina - Amber
3rd - Ella Mott - Todd
4th - Rebekah Arthey - Jerry
5th - Chloe Young - Black jack
6th - Daisy Wheatley - Thomas
7th - Ellie Wheatley - Laddie
7th - Daisy Voce - Amber
9th - Katherine Straw - Thomas
10th - Hannah Ramshaw - Mischief
CLASS 3: Sunday 18th June – Straight poles (60 cm) 12yrs and over
1st - Luke Tapsell - Millie
2nd - Amie Oakley - Raphael
3rd - Eleanor Trotter - Todd
4th - Olivia Young - Jerry
5th - Daisy Provis - Jerry
6th - Catherine Wells - Black Jack
7th - James Crebbin - Black Jack
8th - Elena Hall - Raphael
9th - Alice Stoakley - Mischief
CLASS 4: Sunday 25th June – Straight poles (80 cm) Children
Group A
1st - Amber on Rio
2nd - Ella on Todd
3rd - Daisy on Rio
4th - Tilly on Freddie
5th - Rebekah on Gerry
Group B
1st - Elena on Raff
2nd - Tilly on Ruben
3rd - Chloe on Megan
4th= Olivia on Gerry
4th= Amy Lodge on Bella
6th - James on Blackjack
CLASS 5: Sunday 2nd July – One Day Event
Class A
1st - Isobella on Todd
2nd - Ellie on Joey
3rd - Poppy on Tom
Class B
1st - Alice on Mischief
2nd - Rebekah on Gerry
3rd - Bay on Todd
4th - Olivia on Gerry
5th - Tilly on Freddie
6th - Beth on Blackjack
Class C
1st - Regan on Hero
2nd - Freya on Raff
3rd - Amy on Bella
4th - Ben on Belgo
CLASS 6: Sunday 9th July – (80 cm) Experienced Riders
1st - Amber on Romeo
2nd - Claude on Belgo
3rd - Olivia on Gerry
4th - Shirley on Herbie
5th = Tom on Bella
5th = Freya on Raff
7th = Beth on Todd